Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Knox Lady Redskins

Team Schedules
Home
2011 Golf Outing Information
Coaches Biography's
Coaches vs Cancer
Early History
Former Players in College
All-Conference/Tournament Recognition
Junior High Results
6th Grade Results
5th Grade Results
2011-12 Rosters
Game Reports
Post Season Media Recognition
Team Schedules
Team Records
Stat Leaders
Career Record Holders
Single game records
Single Season Records
Past teams and records
Coaching History
Youth Programs
2010-11 Team Pictures
Player scoring history
Records through the years
Knox High School Athletic Boosters
School/Basketball Links
Random Thoughts
Newsletter
Our Homcoming Candidates

Here they are
2011-12 Schedules

2010-12 Varsity Basketball Schedule
 
Nov. 5  vs West Central (scrimmage)
Nov.11  @ Winamac
Nov. 12  @ Rensselaer
Nov. 18  @ Northridge
Now. 26 @ Tippecanoe Valley Tourney
Dec.   3  vs Triton
Dec.  9   @ Oregon-Davis
Dec. 10   vs Culver
Dec. 16   vs Bremen
Dec. 17   vs Kankakee Valley
Dec  28   @ Hanover Central Tourney
Dec  29  @ Hanover Cetrnal Tourney
Jan.   3   vs Kouts
Jan.   7   @ Jimtown
Jan. 14   vs LaVille
Jan. 21   vs North Judson
Jan. 24   @ Andrean
Jan. 26  vs Pioneer
Jan  31  @ John Glenn
Feb.   2  vs New Prairie
 
 

2011-12 Junior Varsity Basketball Schedule
 
Nov.  7  vs West Cental (scrimmage) 
Nov.11  @ Winamac  
Nov.12  @  Rensselaer Cental             
Nov. 18  @  Northridge                                              
Dec. 3   vs Triton                                
Dec. 9  @ Oregon Davis                 
Dec.10  @ Culver Community 
Dec.15  @ Bremen
Dec.17  vs Kankakee Valley   
Dec 28  @ Hanover Central Tourney
Dec 29  @ Hanover Central Tourney
Jan. 3   vs Kouts  
Jan. 7   @ Jimtown                
Jan.14  vs LaVile                        
Jan.21  @ North Judson                      
Jan.24  @ Andrean
Jan.26  vs Pioneer                                  
Jan 31  @ John Glenn             
Feb. 2   vs New Prairie
 

 
2010 6th Grade Girls Basketball Schedule
Subject to Change
 
Feb. 4  vs St. Peters
Feb. 8  @ Boone Grove 
Feb.10  vs St. Peters 
Feb. 15 @ Oregon Davis  
Feb.16  @ Kankakee Valley 
Feb. 18 @ Wheeler 
Feb. 22  vs Argos 
Feb. 25  vs Kankakee Valley 
Mar.  1  vs Culver 
Mar. 3   @ North Liberty
Mar. 4   vs  Walkerton 
Mar. 8   vs Wanatah
Mar 9   vs Riverside (Plymouth)
 
 
 
 
 
2010 5th Grade Schedule
 
Feb 16  vs Westville
Feb 18 @ Oregon Davis
Feb 25 vs Oregon Davis
Mar 3  vs North Liberty
Mar 4 @ Walkerton
Mar 9 @ Riverside (Plymouth)
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
2010 Junior High Schedule
Subject to Change
 
Feb 1      @ West Central
Feb 3       Triton
Feb 4      @ South Central
Feb 8      Culver
Feb 10    Jimtown
Feb 13    Knox Tourney (8th)
Feb 13    Winamac Tourney (7th)
Feb 15    @ Wanatah
Feb 16    @ LaVille
Feb 17   St. Peter's (7th only)
Feb 23    Winamac (8-A, 7-H)
Feb 25   New Prarie (8-A, 7-H)
Mar 1     Oregon Davis
Mar 4    North Judson (8-A, 7-H)
Mar 6    @ Culver Tourney
Mar 9    Urey (8-H, 7-A)
Mar 11  Plymouth  (8-H, 7-A)
Mar 16  @ Bremen